2014-2015 SES Faculty

Click on the staff name to email him/her.
Click on "website" to view the class website.


*Indicates Grade Level Chair

Office Staff
Elizabeth Yezierski        Principal
Cynthia Malyevac          Assistant Principal
Hilari Myers                  Financial Secretary
Kai Colwell                   Administrative Secretary
 
Kindergarten
Heidi Asbury Website
Brandy Jahn  
Catherine Johnson  
Lindsay Piper Website
Anna VanTheemsche* Website
Dianna Wilson Website
First Grade
Belinda Boggs Website
Carin DeClute Website
Tracy Martin* Website
Tina Miller Website
Honor Rafferty  
Amanda Turk  
 
Second Grade
Laura Anderson Website
Jessica Beaver* Website
Amy Colwell Website
Juanita Francis Website
Sara Kreider Website
Lauren Neuhaeusler  
 
Third Grade
Kristy Cowan Website
Alexandra Devino* Website
Pam Patrick Website
Sandy Steedle Website
Jennifer Truitt Website
 
Fourth Grade
Amanda Coons* Website
Jim Hilterbrand Website
Gabrielle Hutchinson  
Stefanie Marcuse  
Brenda Piacenti Website
 
Fifth Grade
Jason Hixson Website
Theresa Lefeave Website
Jennifer Sevart Website
Jean Scott Website
Stacy Sullivan* Website
 
Sixth Grade
Deanna Delamater Website
Emily Jones Website
Heather Reviello  
Kimberely Shabty  
 
Specials
Holli Sheddan Art Website
Lori Ann Libby Gym Website
Katie Haywood Music Website
Brittany Orolin Library Website
Giva Conner Band Website

Support Staff
Sharon James ITL Website
Rebecca Jones Math Lead Teacher Website
Vickie Sessoms Reading Specialist Website
Fanya Morton Math Specialist/Coach Website
Betsy Dzula Social Worker Website
Jackie Kunstmann Nurse  
Melissa Herbolsheimer Counselor  
Carolyn DeLoach Counselor
 
Special Education
K-1  Taylor Guthrie  
2-3  Julia Massimilla  
4th  Leila Hudson  
5th  Irene Ketterer  
6th  Laurie Wages* Website
Speech
Tori Bunch
 
ESL
Norma Sonnen  
Instructional Aides
Bernadette Bennett  
Angela Brown  
Caleata Brown  
Yvonne Galan  
Cynthia Gould  
Ashley Jackson  
Gerri Leasure  
Sarah Linder  
Betty Marshall  
Dreda Newman  
Katie Poole  
Laura Polt  
Valarie Ryan  
   
 
Cafeteria Employees
Sherry Lunsford     Manager
Shelley Stone     Assistant Manager

 
Custodial Employees
Shirley Jones  Head Custodian
Darnell Cole  Day Shift Custodian